As voting ends in many polling units across Osun State, results from such polling units have started coming in.

From the polling units, the results will next be collated at ward collation centres, and then at local government collation centres. The final, official result will be declared at the INEC secretariat in Osogbo, the Osun State capital.

Follow live updates of the polling units results below.


At exactly 2:37 pm at PU003,WARD10 NUD primary school,iree BORIPE LGA

Results are as follows:

APC-25

PDP – 47

SDP – 343

ADP – 4

VOID – 14


2:33 p.m.: Ward 03, PU 005, Boluwaduro Local Government.

Total of 64 votes cast, with ADP=12 votes.

APC = 17 votes.

APP = 1 vote.

NEPP = 1 vote.

PDP = 17 votes.

SDP = 16 votes.

Three rejected ballot papers.


Ifon Orolu Local Government, Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6) as at 2:50PM

197 Voters

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2


PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS

*A* = 1 vote

*APC* = 46 VOTES

*SDP* = 79 VOTES

*PDP* = 39 VOTES

*ADC* = 4 VOTES

*ACD* = 1 VOTE


PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

A = 1 vote

APC = 46 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

ADC = 4 VOTES

ACD = 1 VOTE

ADP = 6 VOTES

APP = 3 VOTES


Results from Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South.

1. PDP: 32

2. SDP: 57

3. APC: 98

4. NPP: 1

5. ACP: 2

6. PDC: 1

7. APA: 2

8. LP: 0

9: SMP: 1

10. PPA: 1

11. ADC: 2

12. ADP: 2

Rejected: 19

Total number of votes cast: 218.

Number of accredited voters: 406.

Counting ended by 2:35pm.


Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

Results.

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4


At Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt.

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Rejected vote- 6

Void Vote -1

Total vote- 98


PU 006 , DTC School Ikirun, Ifelodun local government voting point 2,

The voting Point election Results

PDP : 67

APC : 47

SDP : 18

PPA : 2

ANRP : 1

PPC : 1

UPN : 1

ADP : 19

ADC : 2

NNPP : 1

APP : 1

ADP : 19

YDP: 1

VOIDS : 26


PU 7 VP 3 ward 3 ife east local government has finished counting votes

APC 44

PDP 36

SDP 153

ADC 2

ADP 6


PU 007, Ward 2, Baale, in front of Agboluaje House, Okuku, Odo Otin Local Government Area

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 23

ADP – 1

APC – 85

DPC – 1

PDP – 93

SDP – 33

SPN – 1

Void – 3


Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin local government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4


Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

APC = 46 Votes

SDP = 79 Votes

PDP = 39 Votes

ADC = 4 Votes

ACD = 1 Votes

ADP = 6 Votes


At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

Total Voters 197


At 2:49 p.m. In Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting ongoing.

PU 7 Voting Point 3 Ward 3, Ife East Local Government

RESULTs

APC 44 Votes

PDP 36 Votes

SDP 153 Votes

ADC 2 Votes

ADP 6 Votes

Waiting for other voting points in the PU

 

At 03:04 pm. PU 001, Ward 006, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North Local Govt.,

The Polling Official openly shows ballot papers to party agents while sorting continues


PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

PU 2 (B)

Registered Votes 181

Successful – 154

Failed – 27

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULT

ADC – 1

ADP – 7

APC – 100 (Winner)

PDP – 46

SDP – 1

Void – 18


2:55pm: Aare Ward 4, PU 3 lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 51 Votes

2. SDP: 70 Votes

3. APC: 59 Votes

Rejected: 7 Votes

Total number of votes cast: 297